Playa Caracol

Beachside Properties with Playa Caracol’s Colección del Mar

Beachside Living & Investment: Colección del Mar at Playa Caracol

 

GLP Properties, Panama’s biggest real estate developer, has always stood out for
creating top quality real estate. This includes properties with competitive costs for
various budgets, as well as focusing on great design and excellent amenities in all
of its apartment buildings and residential complexes.


Playa Caracol, just a 90-minute drive from Panama City with the recent
Panamericana Highway lane expansion after exiting the Bridge of the Americas, is
slowly becoming one of Panama’s most coveted and cool beach developments.


This is saying much in a country with beaches on both the Pacific and the Atlantic!
This fast-growing resort and private community includes condos and residences as
well as world-class hotels, all facing a placid and beautiful white sand beach that
goes on for miles (“The Seven Mile Beach Resort” was its first slogan!).

 

Colección del Mar

Invest in Beachfront Paradise: Colección del Mar Properties in Playa Caracol

Colección del Mar is a choice selection of properties within the Playa Caracol
development, each of them with their own private complex of homes and condos.
Here you’ll find an interesting array of properties for all of those who want to live by
the ocean, either as a second home, a summer place or just as a long-term
investment.


Colección del Mar includes Brisas del Mar, a series of luxury three-story villas
aimed towards family groups and surrounded by multiple amenities.
Olas del Mar is next, 6 apartment buildings with 2 and 3-bedroom units with
balconies with ocean views.


The condos at Aires del Mar have mountain views of the nearby Cerro Chame, and
are just a few steps away from the Vento Beach & Residents Club. Aires del Mar is
a great place for singles or couples, with decent sized 2-bedroom units.


The Tides is one of the few complexes within Playa Caracol that offers single-
family homes, or townhomes, with 2 and 3-bedroom options in 2-story houses.
Colección del Mar, or “ocean collection” in Spanish, boasts the best of what Playa
Caracol has to offer. GLP Properties even provides bank support, so that
everything is done legally, by to book and as promptly as possible.
Contact our brokers and sales representatives to know more.

Playa Caracol
Promo Verano Caracol